hsbtrack

 
High School Track Schedule
 
Tiger Relays @ Seneca East High School *March 26*
Leave Time-8:30    Meet Starts- 10:00 A.M 
 
 Bucyrus Elks Invitational @ Bucyrus H. S. *April 2*
Leave Time- 7:15 A.M      Meet Starts- 9:00 A.M 
 
 Carey & Mohawk @ Bucyrus *April 5*
    Leave Time- 3:00    Meet Starts-4:30 P.M
 
 
Shelby Invitational @ Shelby H.S.*April 9*
Leave Time- 9:30 A.M     Meet Starts- 11:30 A.M
 
 
 Upper Sandusky @ Mohawk  *April 11*
Leave Time- None     Meet Starts at 4:30 P.M.
 
St. Wendelin Invitational @ Fostoria Stadium *April 16*
Leave Time- 7:30A.M.   Meet Starts - 9:00 A.M
 
Mohawk, Carey, Crawford @ Crawford *April 19*
Leave Time- 2:45 P.M    Meet Starts- 4:30 P.M
 
Upper Sandusky Invitational @ Upper Sandusky H.S *April 23*
Leave Time- 8:00 A.M    Meet Starts- 9:30 
 
 Buckeye Central, Wynford & Mohawk @ Mohawk *April 26*
 Leave Time- None    Meets Starts- 4:30 P.M
 
Colonel Crawford Invitational @ Colonel Crawford H.S. *April 29*
Leave Time- 2:15 P.M     Meet Starts- 4:15 P.M
 
 
Ada Invitational @ Ada Stadium *May 7*
Leave Time- 7:30 A.M   Meet Starts- 9:00 A.M
 
 
 N10 Invitational @ Bucyrus *May 13*
Leave Time- 2:30 P.M.     Meet Starts- 4:30 P.M.
 
Districts @ Bucyrus H.S. 
District Semifinals- *May 19* Leave time 2:30 P.M
  District Finals- *May 21* Leave time 9:45 A.M  
 

High School Boys Track Records

Discus- Mike Higgins- 157'1" (1989) 
High Jump- Chris Kagy- 6'10" (1985)
Long Jump- Kevin Babcock- 20'11" (1976) 
                   Bob Stover-20'11" (1976)
Pole Vault- Zach Keller- 13’6” (2010)
                  
Aaron Ekleberry- 13’6” (1990)
                  Mark Weininger- 13’6” (1987)
Shot Put- Nathaniel Kurtz-55’7.75” (2007)
4x800m Relay- Drew Trusty- 8:00.4 (2010)
                        
Craig Parker
                        
Levi Edgington
                        Kyle Parker
110m Hurdles- Stan Southward-14.8 (1963)
100m Dash- Tyler Beckley- 11.1 (2001)
                     David Wright- 11.1 (1996)
                     Dan Hartschuh- 11.1 (1994)
4x200 Relay- Grant Ekleberry- 1:34.16 (2008)
                     
Drew Loose
                     Jarred Shellhouse                 
                     
Brandon Emshoff
1600m Run- Drew Trusty- 4:18.06 (2011)
4x100m Relay- John Monroe- 44.38 (2001)
                        
Kyle Roush
                        Tyler Beckley
                        
John Stansbery
400m Dash-Steve Walton-50.7 (1972)
300m Hurdles- Kyle Balliet- 39.6 (1991)
800m Run- Kevin King- 1:59.12 (1989)
200m Dash- Tyler Beckley- 22.4 (2001)
3200m Run- Drew Trusty- 9:37.04 (2011)
4x400m Relay- Mark Wagner- 3:26.2 (1988)
                        
Chuck Holman
                        
Jerome Fatzinger
                        
Bill Fleming

 

 

View text-based website