hsbtrack

2019 Track Practice: Conditioning February 26-March 1
Mandatory Track practice will start March 4.  Practice will be everyday after school from 3:15-5:00, please make sure you have a ride ready to pick you up by 5:00.    
 
2019 High School Track Schedule
 
Tiger Relays @ Seneca East High School *March 23*
Leave Time-8:30    Meet Starts- 10:00 A.M 
 
Margaretta Relays @ Margaretta H. S. *March 30* 
Leave Time- 6:45 A.M      Meet Starts- 9:00 A.M  
 
Ridgedale Tri  @ Ridgedale *April 1*
    Leave Time- 3:00    Meet Starts-4:30 P.M
 
 
Shelby Invitational @ Shelby H.S.*April 6*
Leave Time- 9:30 A.M     Meet Starts- 11:30 A.M
 
 
 Upper Sandusky @ Mohawk  *April 8*
Leave Time- None     Meet Starts at 4:30 P.M.
 
Buckeye Central Invite @ Buckeye Central *April 12*
Leave Time- 3:00 P.M.   Meet Starts - 4:30 P.M
 
Buckeye Central Tri @ Buckeye Central *April 15*
Leave Time- 3:00 P.M    Meet Starts- 4:30 P.M
 
Upper Sandusky Invitational @ Upper Sandusky H.S *April 20*
Leave Time- 8:00 A.M    Meet Starts- 9:30 
 
 
Colonel Crawford Invitational @ Colonel Crawford H.S. *April 26*
Leave Time- 2:15 P.M     Meet Starts- 4:15 P.M
 
 
                                                         Bucyrus Tri @ Bucyrus *April 29*
Leave Time- 3:00P.M    Meets Starts- 4:30 P.M
 
Ada Invitational @ Ada Stadium *May 4*
Leave Time- 7:30 A.M   Meet Starts- 9:00 A.M
 
 
 N10 Invitational @ Upper Sandusky *May 10*
Leave Time- 2:30 P.M.     Meet Starts- 4:30 P.M.
 
Districts @ Bucyrus H.S. 
District Semifinals- *May 16* Leave time 2:30 P.M
  District Finals- *May 18* Leave time 9:45 A.M  
 

High School Boys Track Records

Discus- Mike Higgins- 157'1" (1989) 
High Jump- Chris Kagy- 6'10" (1985)
Long Jump- Kevin Babcock- 20'11" (1976) 
                   Bob Stover-20'11" (1976)
Pole Vault- Zach Keller- 13’6” (2010)
                  
Aaron Ekleberry- 13’6” (1990)
                  Mark Weininger- 13’6” (1987)
Shot Put- Nathaniel Kurtz-55’7.75” (2007)
4x800m Relay- Drew Trusty- 8:00.4 (2010)
                        
Craig Parker
                        
Levi Edgington
                        Kyle Parker
110m Hurdles- Stan Southward-14.8 (1963)
100m Dash- Tyler Beckley- 11.1 (2001)
                     David Wright- 11.1 (1996)
                     Dan Hartschuh- 11.1 (1994)
4x200 Relay- Grant Ekleberry- 1:34.16 (2008)
                     
Drew Loose
                     Jarred Shellhouse                 
                     
Brandon Emshoff
1600m Run- Drew Trusty- 4:18.06 (2011)
4x100m Relay- John Monroe- 44.38 (2001)
                        
Kyle Roush
                        Tyler Beckley
                        
John Stansbery
400m Dash-Steve Walton-50.7 (1972)
300m Hurdles- Kyle Balliet- 39.6 (1991)
800m Run- Kevin King- 1:59.12 (1989)
200m Dash- Tyler Beckley- 22.4 (2001)
3200m Run- Drew Trusty- 9:37.04 (2011)
4x400m Relay- Mark Wagner- 3:26.2 (1988)
                        
Chuck Holman
                        
Jerome Fatzinger
                        
Bill Fleming

 

 

View text-based website