hscc

 
Mohawk High School Cross Country Records

High School Girls- Destini Oler - 19:36.7 (2017)
High School Boys- Drew Trusty - 15:15.86 (2010)

________________________________________________________________
Attention 2018 Mohawk CC Runners!!

Cross Country Conditioning: Will be July 17-20, July 24-27 as well as July 31st.  We will meet at the Field House... conditioning will last from 7:00 P.M. till 8:00P.M or a little after. 

Mandatory Practice Begins Aug. 1st at the Field House.

*  Be sure to bring your physical and any paper work that needs to be turned in prior to practicing. 
All practices will be held at the Field House. 
Practice will start at 7:00 P.M. and end at 8:30 P.M from August 1-17. 
*  Saturday  practices are TBA  
*  High school pictures TBA
*  Meet the team TBA


Sunday's are all OFF--try to incorporate a longer run on your off days.

FIRST MEET: Saturday, Aug. 25th at Seneca East 9:00am.

Additional meet schedule and bus leave time will be handed out shortly, if you have any questions please feel free to call Mr/Mrs. Cleveland at 419-443-0734.

Cross Country Schedule & Leave Times


Seneca East Tiger Invite (Seneca East H.S.)- 7:00 A.M. *August 25* 

HS Boys - 9:10 (White)       HS Girls-8:30  (White)     JH Boys- 10:15 (White)     JH Girls- 9:45 (White)
    

Bucyrus Invite (Crawford County Fairgrounds)- 7:00 A.M. *September 1*

HS Boys - 9:40    HS Girls- 9:00     JH Boys- 10:50     JH Girls- 10:20      

 

 Tiffin Carnival (Hedges Boyer Park) - 7:00 A.M. *September 8*

HS Girls Open 8:30     HS Boys – 10:05 (Div. 3B)     HS Girls- 9:35(Div. III )    
JH Boys
- 12:45     JH Girls Open -1:25       

 

 Lakota Invite (Lakota H.S.) -7:30 A.M. *September 15*

HS Boys- 9:30     HS Girls- 10:10     JH Boys- 10:50     JH Girls- 11:20

 

 Fremont St. Joe Invite (Walsh Park) – 7:00 A.M. *September 22*

HS Boys - 9:40    HS Girls-  9:00    JH Boys- 10:50     JH Girls-  10:20      

Old Fort Invitational (Old Fort H.S.)- 7:00 A.M. *September 29*

HS Boys - 10:40       HS Girls- 10:00      JH Boys- 9:30     JH Girls- 9:00

     
Fostoria (Fostoria H.S.)- 7:00 A.M. *October 6* 

HS Boys – 9:40    HS Girls-9:00    JH Boys- 10:50     JH Girls-  10:20 

     

 N10 (Seneca East H.S) - 8:15 A.M. *October 13*

HS Boys – 10:00    HS Girls-10:40    JH Boys 11:20     JH Girls- 11:50

 

 District Meet (Galion Amann's Reservoir on SR 309 & 61) TBA *October 20*

HS Boys- TBA    HS Girls-TBA

*Some of these times may change, because I haven’t received paperwork for every meet yet. I based the race times from last years paperwork.  

 

 

 

 

 

View text-based website