hscc


 
Mohawk High School Cross Country Records

High School Girls- Destini Oler - 19:36.7 (2017)
High School Boys- Drew Trusty - 15:15.86 (2010)

________________________________________________________________
Attention 2020 Mohawk CC Runners!!

Cross Country Conditioning: Will be July 20-31  We will meet at the Field House... conditioning will last from 7:00 P.M. till 8:00P.M or a little after. 

Mandatory Practice Begins Aug. 1st at the Field House.

*  Be sure to bring your physical and any paper work that needs to be turned in prior to practicing.  
*  All practices will be held at the Field House. 
*  Practice will start at 7:00 P.M. and end at 8:30 P.M from August 1-15. 
*  On the 17th... Practice will be at 3:15-5:00 
*  Saturday  practices are TBA  


Sunday's are all OFF--try to incorporate a longer run on your off days.

FIRST MEET: Saturday, Aug. 29th at Seneca East 9:00am.

Additional meet schedule and bus leave time will be handed out shortly, if you have any questions please feel free to call Mr/Mrs. Cleveland at 419-463-7121. 

Cross Country Schedule & Leave Times


Seneca East Tiger Invite (Seneca East H.S.)- 7:00 A.M. *August 29* 

HS Boys - 9:10 (White)       HS Girls-8:30  (White)     JH Boys- 10:20 (White)     JH Girls- 9:50 (White)
   

Bucyrus Invite (Crawford County Fairgrounds)- 7:00 A.M. *September 5*

HS Boys - 9:40    HS Girls- 9:00     JH Boys- 10:50     JH Girls- 10:20      

 

 Tiffin Carnival (Hedges Boyer Park) - 6:45 A.M. *September 12*

HS Girls Open 9:45    HS Boys Open- 10:15      HS Girls- 8:00    
JH Boys 
- 9:20    JH Girls-9:00     

 

 Lakota Invite (Lakota H.S.) -8:45 A.M. *September 19*

HS Boys- 11:05     HS Girls- 11:45     JH Boys- 12:25     JH Girls- 12:55

 

 Fremont St. Joe Invite (Walsh Park) – 7:00 A.M. *September 26*

HS Boys - 9:40    HS Girls-  9:00    JH Boys- 10:50     JH Girls-  10:20      


Old Fort Invitational (Old Fort H.S.)- 7:00 A.M. *October 3*

HS Boys - 11:00       HS Girls- 10:20      JH Boys- 9:40     JH Girls- 9:00

     
New London Invitational (New London H.S.)- TBA (Might be going to Fostoria) *October10*

HS Boys – 10:00    HS Girls-9:30    JH Boys- 10:50     JH Girls-  10:20 

     

 N10 (Seneca East H.S) - 8:15 A.M. *October 17*

HS Boys – 10:00    HS Girls-10:40    JH Boys 11:00     JH Girls- 11:30

 

 District Meet (Galion Amann's Reservoir on SR 309 & 61) TBA *October 24*

HS Boys- TBA    HS Girls-TBA

*Some of these times may change, because I haven’t received paperwork for every meet yet. I based the race times from last years paperwork.  

 

 

 

 

 

View text-based website